Skip to main content

Travelfarecompare

Bryant Park Hotel

August 20, 2026 7:18 pm

The Bryant Park Hotel, nestled at 40 West 40th Street, offers a luxurious urban retreat in the heart of Manhattan. With its striking Gothic architecture and stylish interiors, this hotel blends historic charm with modern elegance. Guests can enjoy spacious accommodations adorned with chic decor, while the proximity to Bryant Park provides a vibrant backdrop for leisurely strolls or outdoor activities. The on-site restaurant and bar serve a delightful array of culinary options, perfect for unwinding after a day of exploring the city's iconic attractions. This hotel promises a sophisticated experience, making it an ideal choice for discerning travelers seeking both comfort and convenience.

TFC independent review
Bryant Park Hotel
AI-assisted analysis
9.0 /10
▼ TFC Rating Breakdown
These ratings are independently generated using AI-assisted analysis of 4 review sources. Informational only.
4 expert reviews
nycstylelittlecannoli.com

Bryant Park Hotel Review Sept 2025 - NYC, Style & a little Cannoli

The recently redesigned rooms at Bryant Park Hotel exude a cozy apartment-like atmosphere, featuring fresh decor and comfortable beds that enhance the overall guest experience. The linked review provides fuller context, additional observations, and the source publication’s complete assessment for readers who want more detail.

chiluxetravel.com

Bryant Park Hotel NYC Review: A Boutique Midtown Gem with ...

The Bryant Park Hotel offers spacious accommodations and an exceptional location, with average nightly rates around $575, making it a highly rated boutique hotel. The linked review provides fuller context, additional observations, and the source publication’s complete assessment for readers who want more detail.

bryantparkhotel.com

Official Website of Bryant Park Hotel | Luxury Boutique Hotel in Midtown ...

The Bryant Park Hotel offers easy transportation to the Javits Center, which is only two subway stops away via the 7 Train from the nearby 42nd Street station. The linked review provides fuller context, additional observations, and the source publication’s complete assessment for readers who want more detail.

travel.usnews.com

Bryant Park Hotel Reviews & Prices | U.S. News Travel

Bryant Park Hotel, located in the center of midtown Manhattan, has received a high rating of 9.4 out of 10 based on feedback from 1,976 guests. The linked review provides fuller context, additional observations, and the source publication’s complete assessment for readers who want more detail.

Traveler reviews
Google
★★★★★ 4.5
8,000 reviews
Read reviews on Google
YouTube
YouTube video reviews
Watch review on YouTube
Location Information
Phone: +1 212-869-0100
Address
40 W 40th St, New York, NY 10018, USA
Opening Hours
TFC independent review
Bryant Park Hotel
AI-assisted analysis
9.0/10
▼ TFC Rating Breakdown
Traveler Sentiment9.0
Editorial Coverage8.4
Location Convenience8.8
Traveler Sentiment
9.0
Editorial Coverage
8.4
Location Convenience
8.8
These ratings are independently generated using AI-assisted analysis of 4 review sources. Informational only.

Generated by ReviewSynth AI

    ✎ More from Travelfarecompare

    ✎ TFC by Category

    Expedia BOOK NOW via Expedia
    BOOK NOW via Expedia