Skip to main content

Travelfarecompare

Aliz Hotel Times Square

TFC Team August 20, 2026 8:39 pm

Aliz Hotel Times Square, nestled in the heart of New York City at 310 W 40th St, offers a vibrant blend of modern luxury and urban convenience. Guests are greeted with sleek, contemporary design that reflects the dynamic spirit of the surrounding metropolis. The hotel’s prime location provides easy access to iconic attractions, Broadway theaters, and diverse dining options, making it an ideal base for exploring the city. With thoughtfully designed accommodations and a rooftop bar boasting stunning skyline views, Aliz Hotel Times Square ensures a memorable stay for both leisure and business travelers alike. Experience the energy of New York City while enjoying the comfort and sophistication of this stylish hotel.

TFC independent review
Aliz Hotel Times Square
AI-assisted analysis
7.6 /10
▼ TFC Rating Breakdown
These ratings are independently generated using AI-assisted analysis of 1 review sources. Informational only.
1 expert review
alizhotel.com

Aliz Hotel Times Square: Midtown NYC Hotel

Aliz Hotel offers a sophisticated option in Times Square, New York, and is recognized as one of the premier hotels in Midtown, conveniently located near Madison Square Garden. The linked review provides fuller context, additional observations, and the source publication’s complete assessment for readers who want more detail.

Traveler reviews
Google
★★★★★ 3.8
8,000 reviews
Read reviews on Google
YouTube
YouTube video reviews
Watch review on YouTube
Location Information
Phone: +1 646-609-5122
Address
310 W 40th St, New York, NY 10018, USA
Opening Hours
TFC independent review
Aliz Hotel Times Square
AI-assisted analysis
7.6/10
▼ TFC Rating Breakdown
Traveler Sentiment7.6
Editorial Coverage6.6
The editorial coverage may score low due to limited detailed insights about the hotel's offerings and amenities.
Location Convenience7.4
Traveler Sentiment
7.6
Editorial Coverage
6.6
The editorial coverage may score low due to limited detailed insights about the hotel's offerings and amenities.
Location Convenience
7.4
These ratings are independently generated using AI-assisted analysis of 1 review sources. Informational only.

Generated by ReviewSynth AI

    ✎ More from Travelfarecompare

    ✎ TFC by Category

    Expedia BOOK NOW via Expedia
    BOOK NOW via Expedia