Skip to main content

Travelfarecompare

Lotte New York Palace

August 20, 2026 6:16 pm

Lotte New York Palace is a luxurious haven nestled in the heart of Midtown Manhattan, offering guests an unparalleled experience of elegance and sophistication. Housed in a stunning historic building, this iconic hotel seamlessly blends classic charm with modern amenities, making it a favorite among discerning travelers. Each guest room and suite provides breathtaking views of the city skyline, while the opulent interiors reflect a commitment to comfort and style. Visitors can indulge in exceptional dining options and unwind at the lavish spa, all within steps of renowned attractions like St. Patrick's Cathedral and Central Park. Lotte New York Palace stands as a quintessential New York experience, perfect for both leisure and business travelers alike.

TFC independent review
Lotte New York Palace
AI-assisted analysis
8.8 /10
▼ TFC Rating Breakdown
These ratings are independently generated using AI-assisted analysis of 5 review sources. Informational only.
5 expert reviews
cntraveler.com

Lotte New York Palace — Hotel Review | Condé Nast Traveler

The spacious room features wall-to-wall windows and encompasses approximately 500 square feet, complete with a King-sized bed and a well-appointed bathroom. The linked review provides fuller context, additional observations, and the source publication’s complete assessment for readers who want more detail.

monkeymiles.boardingarea.com

Chuck Bass for a night. We review the Lotte New York Palace Hotel

Lotte New York Palace offers excellent five-star services, making it a reliable choice, especially if you can secure a good rate in one of the Tower rooms. The linked review provides fuller context, additional observations, and the source publication’s complete assessment for readers who want more detail.

nycstylelittlecannoli.com

Lotte New York Palace Hotel Review - NYC, Style & a little Cannoli

The spacious room comfortably accommodates one to two guests, offering a homely atmosphere and a comfortable bed, while notably lacking a resort fee, although there is an additional charge for certain amenities. The linked review provides fuller context, additional observations, and the source publication’s complete assessment for readers who want more detail.

lottenypalace.com

Lotte New York Palace | Hotels in Manhattan | Official Website

The Lotte New York Palace is renowned as New York City's inaugural five-star hotel, featuring lavish amenities, unique event venues, and extravagant suites. The linked review provides fuller context, additional observations, and the source publication’s complete assessment for readers who want more detail.

forbestravelguide.com

Lotte New York Palace - New York City Hotels - Forbes Travel Guide

The Lotte New York Palace features generously sized, elegantly decorated rooms that provide comfort and include numerous thoughtful amenities, with marble bathrooms being a standard offering. The linked review provides fuller context, additional observations, and the source publication’s complete assessment for readers who want more detail.

Traveler reviews
Google
★★★★★ 4.4
8,000 reviews
Read reviews on Google
YouTube
YouTube video reviews
Watch review on YouTube
Location Information
Phone: +1 212-888-7000
Address
455 Madison Ave, New York, NY 10022, USA
Opening Hours
TFC independent review
Lotte New York Palace
AI-assisted analysis
8.8/10
▼ TFC Rating Breakdown
Traveler Sentiment8.8
Editorial Coverage9.0
Location Convenience8.6
Traveler Sentiment
8.8
Editorial Coverage
9.0
Location Convenience
8.6
These ratings are independently generated using AI-assisted analysis of 5 review sources. Informational only.

Generated by ReviewSynth AI

    ✎ More from Travelfarecompare

    ✎ TFC by Category

    Expedia BOOK NOW via Expedia
    BOOK NOW via Expedia