Skip to main content

Travelfarecompare

Moxy NYC Lower East Side

August 20, 2026 8:08 pm

Moxy NYC Lower East Side is a vibrant hotel that perfectly encapsulates the eclectic spirit of its surroundings in the heart of Manhattan. With its contemporary design and playful atmosphere, the hotel offers a refreshing take on urban accommodation, ideal for both leisure and business travelers. Guests can enjoy a variety of amenities, including a lively rooftop bar that provides stunning views of the city skyline. The location on Bowery places visitors steps away from an array of trendy restaurants, boutiques, and art galleries, making it an ideal base for exploring the dynamic Lower East Side. Moxy NYC Lower East Side effortlessly combines style, comfort, and a sense of community, ensuring a memorable stay in New York City.

TFC independent review
Moxy NYC Lower East Side
AI-assisted analysis
8.6 /10
▼ TFC Rating Breakdown
These ratings are independently generated using AI-assisted analysis of 5 review sources. Informational only.
5 expert reviews
shandypockets.com

Moxy Lower East Side, New York City, New York, USA

Moxy NYC Lower East Side offers an upgraded experience of the hotel brand, featuring numerous onsite amenities and a prime location on The Bowery, all while navigating the challenges of limited space in the city. The linked review provides fuller context, additional observations, and the source publication’s complete assessment for readers who want more detail.

frugalflyer.ca

Review: Moxy NYC Lower East Side

While the Moxy NYC Lower East Side may have limited breakfast choices, it compensates with an impressive rooftop bar and a prime location. The linked review provides fuller context, additional observations, and the source publication’s complete assessment for readers who want more detail.

marriott.com

Reviews of Moxy NYC Lower East Side

Guests appreciate the well-designed, clean, and comfortable rooms at Moxy NYC Lower East Side, along with the lively social atmosphere that enhances their stay. The linked review provides fuller context, additional observations, and the source publication’s complete assessment for readers who want more detail.

1883magazine.com

MOXY NYC Lower East Side Review: Not Your Average ...

Moxy NYC Lower East Side exudes a bold and playful New York vibe, creating a lively atmosphere that maintains energy without descending into disorder. The linked review provides fuller context, additional observations, and the source publication’s complete assessment for readers who want more detail.

youtube.com

Moxy NYC Lower East Side Hotel Review

Our stay at Moxy New York City Lower East Side included both enjoyable and disappointing aspects that we will discuss. The linked review provides fuller context, additional observations, and the source publication’s complete assessment for readers who want more detail.

Traveler reviews
Google
★★★★★ 4.3
8,000 reviews
Read reviews on Google
YouTube
YouTube video reviews
Watch review on YouTube
Location Information
Phone: +1 212-245-6699
Address
145 Bowery, New York, NY 10002, USA
Opening Hours
TFC independent review
Moxy NYC Lower East Side
AI-assisted analysis
8.6/10
▼ TFC Rating Breakdown
Traveler Sentiment8.6
Editorial Coverage9.0
Location Convenience8.4
Traveler Sentiment
8.6
Editorial Coverage
9.0
Location Convenience
8.4
These ratings are independently generated using AI-assisted analysis of 5 review sources. Informational only.

Generated by ReviewSynth AI

    ✎ More from Travelfarecompare

    ✎ TFC by Category

    Expedia BOOK NOW via Expedia
    BOOK NOW via Expedia